Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visas

A Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa is for people who wish to come to the UK to start a new business or take over and run a business. You can work for your own business as a self-employed individual, provided the work meets the criteria for being self-employed. You may also be able to bring family members and dependants with you.
 
Request Free Consultation
Please fill the form below to get a free 30-minute Consultation





 

Applicants for a PBS Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa must:

  1. Show that they have access to at least £200,000 or a minimum of £50,000 if you meet the requirement.
  2. Show that these funds are held in one or more regulated financial institutions.
  3. Show that these funds are disposable in the United Kingdom.
  4. Have enough funds to support themselves while in the United Kingdom.
  5. Meet the English language requirement.

To apply for an extension of your Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visa, you will need to show that you:

  1. Have invested in UK business.
  2. Are registered as a director or as self-employed.
  3. Are engaged in business activity.
  4. Have created new jobs.
  5. Have enough funds to support yourself in the United Kingdom.
  6. Meet the English language requirement.

Home Office Tier 1 Entrepreneur Fees
Outside the UK –  £982
Inside the UK –  £1,228

You can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the United Kingdom after completion of the relevant continuous residence period and once you meet all the necessary requirements.

Read the latest news related to Tier 1 – Entrepreneur Visas.

Contact Us

Specialist Immigration Solicitors

How do I apply? Please contact us on +4420 7487 8370.

We have a team of expert solicitors available who are fully qualified and experienced to assist you with a range of immigration legal issues. Contact us today to discuss your requirements.

X
Send A Message to Khayrullo Abdullaev




X
Send A Message to Zareen Haque




X
Send A Message to Julie Kieffer




X
Send A Message to Pam Barar