Tier 1 Investor Visas

The Tier 1 Investor visa is largely aimed at high net worth individuals who want to relocate to the UK. This visa category applies to the main applicant and all immediate family members, including spouse and children under the age of 18. Initially,the investor visa is granted for three years and four months and can then be extended for another two years, by providing evidence that an investment of at least £ 2 million was made in the UK.
 
Request Free Consultation
Please fill the form below to get a free 30-minute Consultation





 

You can apply for a PBS Tier 1 – Investor Visa if you wish to invest £2,000,000 in the United Kingdom.

You must be 18 years old or over and must show evidence that the finances belong to you or your husband, wife or unmarried partner.

The money for investment must be held in a regulated financial institution and be disposable in the United Kingdom.

In order to extend your PBS Tier 1 – Investor Visa, you must have £2,000,000 under control in the United Kingdom and invested £2,000,000 within three months of your specified date.

Home Office Tier 1 Investor Fees
Outside the UK –  £1,561
Inside the UK – £1,561

You can apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain in the United Kingdom after completion of the relevant continuous residence period and once you meet all the necessary requirements.

Read the latest news related to Tier 1 Investor Visas.

Contact Us

Specialist Immigration Solicitors

How do I apply? Please contact us on +4420 7487 8370.

We have a team of expert solicitors available who are fully qualified and experienced to assist you with a range of immigration legal issues. Contact us today to discuss your requirements.

X
Send A Message to Khayrullo Abdullaev




X
Send A Message to Zareen Haque




X
Send A Message to Julie Kieffer




X
Send A Message to Pam Barar