Tier 5 – Religious Worker Visa

The Tier 5 (Temporary Worker) – Religious Worker category visa for workers offered a job, such as preaching or work in a monastery or convent, by a religious order in the UK. In order to apply under this category you must have a valid Tier 5 certificate of sponsorship from a licensed Tier 5 sponsor religious organisation.
 
Request Free Consultation
Please fill the form below to get a free 30-minute Consultation





 

If you are a religious worker who wants to work in the United Kingdom, you can apply for a Tier 5 – Religious Worker visa.

When applying, you will need to provide a certificate of sponsorship and evidence of maintenance.

The maximum length of stay is 24 months. However, this can vary depending on the planned length of stay.

Home Office Tier 5 (Religious Worker) Visa Fees
Outside the UK – £235
Inside the UK – £235

Read the latest news related to Tier 5 – Religious Worker.

Contact Us

Specialist Immigration Solicitors

How do I apply? Please contact us on +4420 7487 8370.

We have a team of expert solicitors available who are fully qualified and experienced to assist you with a range of immigration legal issues. Contact us today to discuss your requirements.

X
Send A Message to Khayrullo Abdullaev




X
Send A Message to Zareen Haque




X
Send A Message to Julie Kieffer




X
Send A Message to Pam Barar